Staplecross Bowls Club

07958530632

Northiam Road, Staplecross, East Sussex TN32 5QH
2019 FIXTURES
MONTH
DATE                 
v CLUB
TIME          
  FOR        
AGAINST 
         POINTS             

Sat 20
Bowls Drive
2.15




Fri 26
New Members evening              
6.00 pm




Sat 27 (A)
Biddenden
2.30        
56
79
L

Sun 28 (H)
Hollington
2.30
55
66
4
MAY
Wed 1 (A)
Herstmonceux         
2.30
Cancelled



Sat 4 (H)
Fairlight
2.30
65
46
7

Sun 5 (H)
Hawkhurst
2.30
56
66
4

Wed 8 (H)
Sidley Martlets
2.30
55
77


Thurs 9 (A)
Northiam
2.30
56
64
2

Sat 11 (A)
Winchelsea
2.30
61
71
4

Sun 12 (H)
Rotherfield
2.30
62
61


Thurs 16 (A)
Polegrove
2.00
31
61


Sat 18 (H)
Rye
2.30
93
53
8

Sun 19 (H)
Westfield
2.30
40
87
0

Wed 22 (A)
Battle
2.30
53
96
1

Thurs 23 (H)
Pett
2.30
104
43
10

Sat 25 (A)
Brenchley &  Matfield                 
2.30
68
52


Sun 26 (H)
Gullivers
2.30
75
63
8

Mon 27 (H)
Hellingly
2.30
68
52

JUNE
Sat 1 (A)
Guestling
2.30
42
71


Mon 3 (A)
Gullivers
2.00
64
60
6

Wed 5 (A)
Northiam
2.30
58
59
4

Fri 7 (H)
Stoolball
6.15
cancelled



Sat 8 (H)
White Rock
2.30
45
94


Sun 9 (A)
Hamstreet
2.30
84
49
8

Wed 12 (A)
Observer
2.00
cancelled



Thurs 13 (H)
Winchelsea
6.15
56
88
2

Sat 15 (A)
Beckley
2.30
77
57
7

Sat 22 (H)
Peasmarsh
2.30
105
36
10

Sun 23 (A)
Ninfield
2.30
63
63
4

Wed 26 (H)
Iden
6.15
91
54
10

Sat 29 (A)
Westfield
2.30
34
103
0
JULY
Tues 2 (H)
Sussex VPs v Essex VPs     
2.00
Stx host


Wed 3 (A)
Hawkhurst
6.15
55
75
2

Sat 6 (A)
Hellingly
2.30
56
74


Sun 7 (A)
Mermaid Fling (Beckley host but at Staplecross B C)





Tues 9 (A)
Wadhurst
2.30
62
74


Thurs 11 (A)
St Leonards
2.00
102
42
10

Sat 13 (H)
Ninfield
2.30
65
51
6

Sun 14 (A)
Tenterden
2.30
92
41
10

Wed 17 (H)
Northiam
6.00
65
56
6

Thurs 18 (A)
Hollington
2.30
65
68
4

Sat 20 (H)
Guestling
2.30
58
72


Sun 21 (H)
Northiam
2.30
69
51
6

Wed 24 (H)
Battle
2.30
71
50
8

Thurs 25 (H)
SELLINGS CUP (Staplecross)
6.15         



22 Sept
Sun 28 (A)
Pett
2.00




Tues 30 (A)
Fairlight
2.30
51
81
3
AUGUST
Sat 3 (H)
Beckley2.30
51
71
4

Mon 5( H)
Clive Vale
2.30
58
73


Wed 7 (H)
St Leonards
2.30
113
39
9

Thurs 8 (H)
Sussex CB v Essex CB
2.00
Stx host


Fri 9  (A)
Stoolball
6.15
Canc


19 Sept
Sat 10 (A)
Rye
2.30




Wed 14 (H)
Rotary Club
6.15
? Can



Thurs 15 (H)
Polegrove
2.30
69
51


Sat 17 (A)
Rotherfield
2.30
Canc



Sun 18 (H)
Ham Street
2.30
102
31
10

Wed 21 (A)
Cross-in-Hand
2.30
Canc



Sun 25 (H)
Tenterden
2.30




Wed 28 (H)
Cross in Hand
2.30




Sat 31 (H)
Observer
2.30



SEPTEMBER    
Sun 1 (A)
Iden
2.30




Wed 4 (H)
Herstmonceux
2.30




Thurs 5 (A)
Hastings
2.00




Sat 7 (H)

FINALS (Extra if necessary)






Sun 8
FINALS DAY





Tues 10 (A)
Horam
2.30




Fri 13 (H)
Candlelight Bowls
7.00




Sat 14 (H)
Biddenden
2.30




Sun 15 (A)
Peasmarsh
2.30




Sat 21 (H)
Wadhurst
2.30




Sun 21 or 22 (A)
Rother Fling (Hawkhurst)




2.30