07958530632

Northiam Road, Staplecross, East Sussex TN32 5QH


COMPETITION WINNERS


Staplecross Bowls Club

TYRO
TWO WOOD
100 UP
2019 Winner - Dale Skinner
2019 Winner - Terry Rogers
2019 Winner - Russell Calderwood
2019 - Runner-up - John Mannell
2019 - Runner-up - Graham Cooper
2019 Runner-up - Steve Worobec
2018 Winner - Tim Harrison
2018 Winner - Terry Rogers
2018 Winner - Russell Calderwood
2018 Runner-up - John Harratt
2018 Runner-up - Brian Scowen
2018 Runner-up - Mike Ballard
2017 Winner - Larry Hyett
2017 Winner- Brian Fellowes
2017 Winner - Brian Fellowes
2017 - Runner-up - Dale Skinner
2017 Runner-up - Steve Worobec
2017 Runner-up - Terry Rogers
2016 Winner - Linda Cooper
2016 Winner - Terry Rogers 
2016 Winner - Emma Cooper
2016 Runner-up - Graham Cooper
2016 Runner-up - Steve Worobec
2016 Runner-up - Russell Calderwood
2015 Winner - Mike Ballard
2015 Winner - Russell Calderwood
2015 Winner - Steve Worobec
2015 Runner -up - John Mannell
2015 Runner-up - Dale Skinner2015 Runner-up - Russell Calderwood
2014 Winner - Steve Worobec
2014 Winner - Brian Fellowes
2014 Winner - Terry Rogers
2014 Runner-up - Mike Ballard
2014 Runner-up - Russell Calderwood
2014 Runner-up -Russell Calderwood
2013 Winner - Sue Beck
2013 Winner - Brian Fellowes
2013 Winner - Terry Rogers
2013 Runner-up - Steve Worobec
2013 Runner-up - Russell Calderwood
2013 Runner-up - Ann Sanders



MENS SINGLES
LADIES' SINGLES
HANDICAP
2019 Winner - Brian Scowen
2019 Winner - Dee Boucher
2019 Winner - Dee Boucher
2019 Runner-up - Paul Doughty
2019 Runner-up - Rosemary Ellman-Brown
2019 Runner-up -
2018 Winner - Terry Rogers
2018 Winner - Emma Cooper
2018 Winner - Terry Rogers
2018 Runner-up - Russell Calderwood
2018 Runner-up Linda Cooper
2018 Runner-up - John Harratt
2017 Winner - Terry Rogers
2017 Winner - Linda Cooper
2017 Winner - Terry Rogers
2017 - Runner-up - Chris Bristow
2017 Runner-up - Dee Boucher
2017 Runner-up - Linda Cooper
2016 Winner - Steve Worobec 
2016 Winner - Emma Cooper
2016 Winner - Terry Rogers
2016 Runner-up - Mike Ballard
2016 Runner-up Linda Cooper
2016 Runner-up  - Dale Skinner
2015 Winner - Brian Fellowes
2015 Winner - Marianne Rollison
2015 Winner - Terry Rogers
2015 Runner-up - Terry Rogers
2015 Runner-up - Sue Beck
2015 Runner-up - Brian Scowen
2014 Winner - Brian Fellowes
2014 Winner - Sally Fellowes
2014 Winner - Chris Bristow
2014 Runner-up - Chris Bristow
2014 Runner-up - Sue Beck
2014 Runner-up - Brian Fellowes
2013 Winner - Terry Rogers
2014 Winner - Marianne Rollison
2014 Winner - Brian Fellowes
2013 Runner-up - Chris Bristow
2013 Runner-up - Sally Fellowes
2013 Runner-up - Sally Fellowes



CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
PAIRS
FRIDAY TRIPLES/INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
2019  Winner Chris Bristow
2019 Winners - Ron Rose & Paul Doughty
2019 - Winner - Colin Lawson
2019 Runner-up - Paul Doughty
2019 - Runners-up - Steve Worobec & Linda Cooper
2019 - Runner-up - Dee Boucher
2018 Winner - Brian Scowen
Russell Calderwood & Linda Cooper
Winners - John Harratt, Tim Harrison, Paul Bennett, Joan Firth, Bob Slllince
2018 Runner-up - Russell Calderwood
Runners up - Paul Doughty & Katy Worobec
Runners-up - Russell Calderwood, Eileen Saunders, John Gale, John Gilson & Ann Prodinger
2017 Winner - Terry Rogers
2017 Winners - Katy Worobec & Paul Doughty
2017 Winners - John Harratt, Ann Sanders, Ron Barkess , Bob Sillence, D Boucher, Denis Moore
2017 - Runner-up - Steve Worobec
2017 Runners-up - Steve Worobec & Dale Skinner
2017 Runners-up - Tim Boucher, Sid Francis, John Beck & Joan Firth
2016 Winner - Emma Cooper
2016 Winner - Terry Rogers/Ann Sanders
2016 Winners - Colin Lawson, John Mannell, Maureen George, Eileen Saunders, Bob Sillence
2016 Runner-up - Graham Cooper
2016 Runners-up - Emma Cooper/Katy Worobec
2016 Runners-up - Mike Ballard, John Gilson, Dave Ballard, Joan Firth
2015 Winner - Steve Worobec
2015 Winners - Terry Rogers/Ron Rose
2015 Winners - Russell Calderwood, Pat Barkess, Richard Jessop, John Small
2015 Runner-up -Russell Calderwood
2015 Runners-up - Russell Calderwood/Denis Moore
2015 Runners-up - Sally Fellowes, Dennis Farnsworth, John Browning, Larry Hyett
2014 Winner - Terry Rogers
2014 Winners - John Beck-Robert Fearns
2014 Winners - Brian Fellowes, Tracy Fearn, Mike Wood, Eileen Saunders
2014 Runner-up - Dale Skinner
2014 Runners-up  - Bill White/Ann Sanders
2014 Runners-up - Colin Lawson, Larry Hyett, Mina Wood, Pat Payne

2013 Winners - Terry Rogers/George Knight
2013 Winners - John Gilson, Pete Radford, Margaret Small, Colin Lawson

2013 Runners-up - Brian Fellowes/John Browning
2013 Runners-up - Russell Calderwood, Larry Hyett, Sue Beck, Mike Ballard
Vice-Captain's Medal


2018 - Winner -


2017 Winner - Terry Rogers